Dr. Ali Akbar Salehi Museum Gifts of a Secretary of State

View: 1002
Create: 2019/12/09 15:09:46
Update: 2021/11/09 13:26:42

Suitable For

Place Suitable For Children Place Suitable For Adults Place Suitable For Olds

Duration Of Visit
0/5 To 1 Hour

Best Seasons To Visit

Spring Summer Autumn Winter

Helal Ahmar Street (Red Crescent), Qazvin, Qazvin Province, Iran

Visitors Are Allowed

Also known as

  • Dr. Salehi Museum
  • Sardar Mofkham Museum
  • Sardar Mofkham Mansion

Geographical location of Dr. Ali Akbar Salehi museum

Sardar Mofkham museum is located in Helal Ahmar street (Red Crescent), Qazvin province, On the ground floor of the Ministry of foreign affairs. The location of the museum is as same as the historical mansion of Sardar Mofkham which once was Amir Kabir's cultural house.

History and culture of Dr. Ali Akbar Salehi Museum

Dr. Ali Akbar Salehi was born on 4 April 1949 in Karbala, Iraq. He is a descendant of Mohammad Saleh Barghani Qazvini. He served as Foreign Minister of Iran from 2010 to 2013 and is currently the head of Iran's Atomic Energy Organization.

Dr. Salehi museum has been displaying Dr. Salehi’s donated works since he undertook from the Foreign Ministry from 89 to 92 AH.

This museum has collected works from over 50 countries, including 154 art works. These gifts are from friends and allies of the Islamic Republic. Existing works include traditional arts, boards, coins, precious watches, represent the art, industry, culture and customs of these countries.

We would be honored if you could share your experiences with Iranwatching’s followers in the comment section below.

National Heritage Number: 2165
Address Of Dr. Ali Akbar Salehi Museum: Helal Ahmar Street (Red Crescent), Qazvin, Qazvin Province, Iran
Dr. Ali Akbar Salehi Museum - Gifts of a Secretary of State Dr. Ali Akbar Salehi Museum - Gifts of a Secretary of State Dr. Ali Akbar Salehi Museum - 2021-11-09 13:26:42+3:30 Dr. Salehi museum has been displaying Dr. Salehi’s donated works since he undertook from the Foreign Ministry from 89 to 92 AH. YaldaMedTour Barajin Salamat Road +98 Qazvin Qazvin, Qazvin Province, Iran. , info@yaldamedtour.com

Frequently Asked Questions(FAQ)

Address Of Dr. Ali Akbar Salehi Museum?

Helal Ahmar Street (Red Crescent), Qazvin, Qazvin Province, Iran
Dr. Ali Akbar Salehi Museum - Gifts of a Secretary of State Dr. Ali Akbar Salehi Museum - Gifts of a Secretary of State Dr. Ali Akbar Salehi Museum - Dr. Salehi museum has been displaying Dr. Salehi’s donated works since he undertook from the Foreign Ministry from 89 to 92 AH. Helal Ahmar Street (Red Crescent), Qazvin, Qazvin Province, Iran +98 Helal Ahmar Street (Red Crescent), Qazvin, Qazvin Province, Iran Helal Ahmar Street (Red Crescent), Qazvin, Qazvin Province, Iran IR Show On Google Maps Dr. Ali Akbar Salehi Museum - Gifts of a Secretary of State Dr. Ali Akbar Salehi Museum - Gifts of a Secretary of State Dr. Ali Akbar Salehi Museum - Dr. Salehi museum has been displaying Dr. Salehi’s donated works since he undertook from the Foreign Ministry from 89 to 92 AH. Helal Ahmar Street (Red Crescent), Qazvin, Qazvin Province, Iran +98 Helal Ahmar Street (Red Crescent), Qazvin, Qazvin Province, Iran Helal Ahmar Street (Red Crescent), Qazvin, Qazvin Province, Iran IR Show On Google Maps Adults Persian English.

Dr. Ali Akbar Salehi Museum - Gifts of a Secretary of State

Dr. Ali Akbar Salehi Museum - Dr. Salehi museum has been displaying Dr. Salehi’s donated works since he undertook from the Foreign Ministry from 89 to 92 AH. Helal Ahmar Street (Red Crescent), Qazvin, Qazvin Province, Iran +98 Helal Ahmar Street (Red Crescent), Qazvin, Qazvin Province, Iran Helal Ahmar Street (Red Crescent), Qazvin, Qazvin Province, Iran IR unknown
img

Nearby Places

blue-dotPlace     green-dotHandicraft Workshop     red-dotFood & Drink     black-x-dotThis Content's Place     purple-dotCity Services     black-dotYou Are Here     staying-placeHealth Package Staying Place     health-companyHealth Package Company Location     medical-placeMedical Center

img

Comments

There is no comment for this content yet. Be the first to post your opinion!