View: 731
Create: 2020/08/20 13:19:45
Update: 2022/05/09 20:11:54

Suitable For

Place Suitable For Children Place Suitable For Adults Place Suitable For Olds

Duration Of Visit
0.5 To 1 Hour

Best Seasons To Visit

Spring Summer Autumn Winter

Avaj, Qazvin, Qazvin Province, Iran

Visitors Are Allowed

Also Known as

  • Qazvin Suspension Bridge
  • Qazvin Cable Bridge
  • Avaj Cable Bridge

Geographical location of Suspension Bridge Of Avaj

This bridge is located in Shah Dareh in the peak of Qazvin province.

History and culture of Suspension Bridge Of Avaj

This long cable bridge was inaugurated in 1397 during the government week in Qazvin and was put into operation. It is said that building the bridge took place in 9 months while the government contributed more than one milliard tomans in this project.

Architecture of Suspension Bridge Of Avaj

Avaj suspension bridge is 170 meters long and has been built on top of Shahdooreh and is the second long and long suspension bridge in Iran. Its width is one and a half meters and its height from the bottom of the valley is 105 meters and it can bear 200 tons of weight

It is said that in the future, more zip lines and welfare infrastructure will be built around this bridge, and this place will improve in terms of tourism facilities and infrastructure.

Join to YaldaMedTour family by sharing your ideas with those who are experiencing YaldaMedTour for the first time in the comment section.

Address Of Suspension Bridge Of Avaj : Avaj, Qazvin, Qazvin Province, Iran
Suspension Bridge Of Avaj Suspension Bridge Of Avaj Suspension Bridge Of Avaj  - 2022-05-09 20:11:54+3:30 this bridge is located in Shah Dareh in the peak of Qazvin province. YaldaMedTour Barajin Salamat Road +98 Qazvin Qazvin, Qazvin Province, Iran. , info@yaldamedtour.com

Frequently Asked Questions(FAQ)

Address Of Suspension Bridge Of Avaj ?

Avaj, Qazvin, Qazvin Province, Iran
Suspension Bridge Of Avaj Suspension Bridge Of Avaj Suspension Bridge Of Avaj  - this bridge is located in Shah Dareh in the peak of Qazvin province. Avaj, Qazvin, Qazvin Province, Iran +98 Avaj, Qazvin, Qazvin Province, Iran Avaj, Qazvin, Qazvin Province, Iran IR Show On Google Maps Suspension Bridge Of Avaj Suspension Bridge Of Avaj Suspension Bridge Of Avaj  - this bridge is located in Shah Dareh in the peak of Qazvin province. Avaj, Qazvin, Qazvin Province, Iran +98 Avaj, Qazvin, Qazvin Province, Iran Avaj, Qazvin, Qazvin Province, Iran IR Show On Google Maps Adults Persian English.

Suspension Bridge Of Avaj

Suspension Bridge Of Avaj  - this bridge is located in Shah Dareh in the peak of Qazvin province. Avaj, Qazvin, Qazvin Province, Iran +98 Avaj, Qazvin, Qazvin Province, Iran Avaj, Qazvin, Qazvin Province, Iran IR unknown
img

Nearby Places

blue-dotPlace     green-dotHandicraft Workshop     red-dotFood & Drink     black-x-dotThis Content's Place     purple-dotCity Services     black-dotYou Are Here     staying-placeHealth Package Staying Place     health-companyHealth Package Company Location     medical-placeMedical Center

img

Comments

There is no comment for this content yet. Be the first to post your opinion!